Menu
Home Page

Welcome to

Holy Family Catholic Primary School

Per ardua ad astra

Please check the 'Key Dates' for details of the 'Curriculum Afternoons' starting next week
Welcome to
Holy Family Catholic Primary School
Per ardua ad astra

School Sports Clubs

Holy Family Sports Clubs Autumn Term 2019

Please contact the after school providers to book. If Holy Family is the provider of the club please contact the school office.

For any other information, please visit the ‘School Club’s’ page, on our website.

 

Day

Club

Time

Year Group

Provider

Contact

Monday

Ballet

3.15-4.15pm

Year 4, 5 & 6

Rose Ballet

lauren@roseballet.co.uk or 07713 853 093

Monday

Mini Tennis

3.15-4.30pm

Year 1 & Year 2

Creative Sports

info@creative-sports.co.uk or 07802 976 616

Monday

BEST Club

3.15-4.30pm

Year 1 - 3

BEST Club

info@best4learning.co.uk or 07718 588 454

Monday

Football

3.15-4.30pm

Year 4 & 5

Creative Sports

info@creative-sports.co.uk or 07802 976 616

Tuesday

Ballet

8-8.45am

Year 1

Rose Ballet

lauren@roseballet.co.uk or 07713 853 093

Tuesday

Ballet

3.15-4.15pm

Year 2 & 3

Rose Ballet

lauren@roseballet.co.uk or 07713 853 093

Tuesday

Mini Tennis

3.15-4.30pm

Year 1 & Year 2

Mr Bascombe

School Office

Tuesday

Mini Tennis

3.15-4.30pm

Year 3 - 6

Creative Sports

info@creative-sports.co.uk or 07802 976 616

Wednesday

Hockey

8-8.45am

Year 5 & 6

Mr Bascombe

By school selection

Wednesday

Judo Club

7.45-8.45am

Year 1-6

Mikes Judo

admin@mikesjudoclub.co.uk or 07983 590 791

Wednesday

Boccia

12.30-1pm

Year 4-6

Ms Kakizawa

By school selection

Wednesday

BEST Club

3.15-4.30pm

Year 4 -6

BEST Club

info@best4learning.co.uk or 07718 588 454

Wednesday

Football

3.15-4.30pm

Year 1 & Year 2

Coach Niro-Footy Stars

info@footy-stars.co.uk  or 07446 788 848

Wednesday

Running Club

12-12.45pm

Year 4-6

Mrs Rutherford, Mrs Kelly Keegan, Mr Brown,

Mr Bascombe

By school selection

Thursday

Chess Club

12.15-1pm

Year 2 - 6

Augustin Madan

augustin.madan@gmail.com or 07513301109

Thursday

Badminton Club

12-12.30pm

Year 2 - 6

Mr Bascombe

By school selection

Thursday

Rugby

8-8.45am

Year 3 - 6

Mr Doherty

School Office

Thursday

Football

3.15-4.30pm

Year 3 - 6

Creative Sports

info@creative-sports.co.uk or 07802 976 616

Thursday

Street Dance

3.15-4.30pm

Year 1 - 3

Ealing Street Dance

ruth@ealingstreetdance.com

Friday

Netball

3.15-4.30pm

Year 5 & 6

Ealing Trail Finders

www.clubs-hub.com/ealing-trailfinders/

Friday

Street Dance

3.15-4.30pm

Year 3 - 6

Ealing Street Dance

ruth@ealingstreetdance.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top